500 ABSINTHE WORMWOOD Common Artemisia Absinthium Green Ginger Herb Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Absinthe Wormwood

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Common Wormwood / Green Ginger / Grand Wormwood

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Artemisia Absinthium

COLOR: Light Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: July - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 500 Seeds

OTHER: Artemisia Absinthium gets its common name Absinthe Wormwood because it is used to make absinthe. It is also used to make bitters & vermouth. The plants form neat upright clumps of fragrant, feathery, silvery-gray foliage that makes it a very popular ornamental. This wormwood likes hot, dry, sunny conditions, & does not mind poor soil. They are great for rock gardens or really anywhere  Absinthe Wormwood is deer & rabbit resistant, & will reseed itself for new plants the following spring.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:

Only rating three stars because of the condition of the seeds. I couldn't get a single one of these seeds to germinate.




Item arrived promptly. Exactly as described.


Nice shipping, quality product. Thanks!


Legal imprint