500 BEACH WORMWOOD Artemisia Caudata Silvermound Red Sagewort Herb Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Beach Wormwood

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Field Sagewort / Beach Bluemound / Beach Silvermound

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Artemisia Caudata syn. Artemisia Campestre Caudata

COLOR: Greenish Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

BLOOM TIME: Aug - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9 (Biennial)

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Dry

QUANTITY: 500 Seeds

OTHER: Beach Wormwood has a huge list of traditional medicinal uses & is also quite lovely. The plants have fancy feathery foliage that is a silvery white color on red stems that add great contrast. Beach Wormwood does like dry sandy soil & sun. They are able to grow in coastal conditions such as salt spray, or the rocky sandy soil of deserts. Grow them in a rock garden or anywhere with sun & well drained soil. The flowers will attract bees & butterflies too!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint