150 CAROUSEL MIX ZINNIA Elegans Carrousel Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Carousel Mix Zinnia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Carrousel Mix Zinnia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Zinnia Elegans

COLOR: A Mix of Two-Tone & Three-Tone Flowers in Combos of: Red, White, Yellow, Orange, & Purples

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 80F

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 30"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: The Carousel Zinnia is an heirloom with semi-double blooms that come in crazy awesome color combos in every shade! The look like flowers you might only see in a dream! Each flower has 2 or 3 different colors, & they bloom in every combination of colors possible! All the standard favorites like a true red show up as well as some lovely in between shades that could only be described as ‘sunset’ or other fun names for colors so unique they are hard to place under a real color name :) Zinnias are great bedding or container plants. They are excellent for cutting, and attract bees, butterflies, and birds.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Seeds looks great I planted them right when I received. Cant wait to seed them in bloom


Impossible to miss price, but none of the zinnias have actually germinated. Unfortunate.


Very good germination rate. Healthy little buggers! Love them! Still doing well in the north Texas June heat!


Fast shipping, perfectly packaged! Love the freebie seeds for bees!!


Fast shipping. Germination rates have been great!


Legal imprint