50 CAROUSEL MIX ZINNIA Elegans Carrousel Whirligig Mixed Colors Bicolor Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Carousel Mix Zinnia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Carrousel Mix Zinnia / Whirligig Zinnia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Zinnia Elegans

COLOR: A Mix of Two-Tone & Three-Tone Flowers in Combos of: Red, White, Yellow, Orange, & Purples

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 80F

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 30"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Carousel Zinnia is an heirloom with semi-double blooms that come in crazy awesome color combos in every shade! The look like flowers you might only see in a dream! Each flower has 2 or 3 different colors, & they bloom in every combination of colors possible! All the standard favorites like a true red show up as well as some lovely in between shades that could only be described as ‘sunset’ or other fun names for colors so unique they are hard to place under a real color name :) Zinnias are great bedding or container plants. They are excellent for cutting, and attract bees, butterflies, and birds.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


I ordered the Carousel Mix Zinnia Elegans Whirligig Mixed Bicolor seeds. I don't know how they will do after planting as I'm going to wait until spring. The seed packet arrived quickly after ordering and I'm looking forward to planting these beautiful zinnias! Diana Anderson


So excited to plant these seeds and watch these beautiful Zinnia's grow!


Shipped promptly - can't wait to see them grow!


seeds arrived nicely packaged/sealed/labeled. thank you!


Legal imprint