100 CANADIAN GERMANDER American Wood Sage Teucrium Canadense Herb Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Canadian Germander

OTHER COMMON NAMES: American Wood Sage / Germander / Hairy Germander

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Teucrium Canadense

COLOR: Purplish-Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: May - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Germander is an herb native to North America. They can grow in soil that is average or moist & do not mind sandy or heavy clay soils. They are naturally found in plains, prairies, wet meadows, moist woods, & streamside. The plants spreads & reseed themselves, so can be used as a ground cover. They are deer & rabbit resistant. Canadian Germander has fragrant foliage & lovely spikes of pinkish purple flowers in summer. They make a great cut flower for arrangements, but be sure to leave some for our flying friends. The blooms will attract butterflies, bumble bees, honey bees, HUMMINGBIRDS, & the unique Hummingbird Moth.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint