50 PEE GEE HYDRANGEA Paniculata Peegee Panicle White Pink Flower Shrub Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Pee Gee Hydrangea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Peegee Hydrangea / Panicle Hydrangea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hydrangea Paniculata

COLOR: White & Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 – 25’

PLANT SPACING: 8 – 16’

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun – Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The beautiful Pee Gee Hydrangea is a very cold hardy native of Russia, China, & Japan. It has a fast growth rate, & can be allowed to bush out into a multi-branched shrub, or trained into a single-trunked tree. This classic Hydrangea from the 1820’s does well as a “street tree” or in urban areas & has been a long time cherished favorite Hydrangea of many.

From July to September, the Pee Gee Hydrangea is covered in huge balls of flowers that measure from 6-8” all the way up to 18”. The branches can often be seen arching & drooping under the weight of the immense, showy blooms. The flowers start out white & turn to a lovely pink as the season progresses. They are wonderful for floral arrangements both freshly cut & dried. The dried heads will remain on the plant throughout the winter, as if frozen in time, adding interest year round.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint