2000 CUTTING LEAF CELERY Apium Graveolens Soup Vegetable Herb Seeds *Flat Ship

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cutting Celery

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Leaf Celery / Cutting Leaf Celery / European Cutting Celery / Chinese Celery / Soup Celery

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Apium Graveolens

COLOR: Green

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 45 Days

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 – 18”

PLANT SPACING: 9 – 12“

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 2000 Seeds

OTHER: Cutting Celery is an heirloom that is grown for the leaves rather than the stalks. (You can eat stalks, but they are thinner & are not as good as "stalk" varieties.) The leaves have the same taste as celery stalks, but the flavor is about 4 times stronger. Because of the strong flavor, the leaves are typically not just eaten alone raw, but this strength makes them wonderful as an herb fresh or dried to flavor soups, stews, etc. The plants can take up less space than regular celery, & can be grown in containers. Cutting Leaf Celery is a ‘cut & come again’ plant with fragrant leaves that can be harvested continuously throughout the season.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint