10 BLEEDING HEART - PINK Old Fashioned Dicentra Formosa Shade Flower Seeds

$4.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Old Fashioned Bleeding Heart

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Western Bleeding Heart / Pacific Bleeding Heart

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dicentra Formosa

COLOR: Pink & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Fall / Cold Stratify / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Shade - Full Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The old fashioned pink bleeding heart is a classic that you will never tire of. The heart-shaped flowers of this heirloom perennial will also attract bees, birds, & butterflies to your garden.



* White Bleeding Heart seeds are also available in our store! They are lovely paired together! *


*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Haven't planted yet but received in good condition and in timely manner.



Always come back, enjoy the seeds I have bought here in the past. Thank you


Looking forward to planting these!


Thank you!! Super quick shipping, carefully packed, and included a very cool freebie of snapdragon seeds! Be back with more money!


Legal imprint