10 REGAL TRUMPET LILY aka Royal / King's Lilium Regale White Pink Yellow Flower Seeds

$6.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Regal Trumpet Lily

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Regal Lily / Royal Lily / King's Lily

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lilium Regale

COLOR: White with Pink & Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Late Winter or Early Spring

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer (June in the N Hemisphere)

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: This is my absolute favorite lily! They are stunningly beautiful with their numerous giant blooms, & are one of the easiest to grow from seed. Their huge trumpet shaped blooms measure 8 –
10” long, & each stem can carry as many as 25 flowers! The petals are purplish-pink on the backside & white on the inside with deep yellow throats. The flowers are very fragrant, & will attract bees & butterflies to your garden. They also make a wonderful long lasting cut flower, however, please use caution as with many lilies, they can be toxic to cats.

The plants are fairly drought tolerant. Their stalks are quite sturdy, but occasionally may need staking in areas with heavy winds, etc. These lilies will form bulbs (and seeds) that can be divided to spread their cheer.

The Regal Lily has won a Royal Horticultural Society's Award of Garden Merit.


* We have nearly 30 types of Lily seeds available in or store that you won’t want to miss! Stop by & take a look! *


*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:

Very healthy seeds, thank you. Excellent cultivation advice too. Thank you


Got it! I hope I get it to grow. Thank you! 😊



Looking forward to planting seeds and having lovely Lillies.


Legal imprint