50 BLUE SPRUCE SEDUM Reflexum Succulent Jenny's Stonecrop Goldmoss Yellow Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Spruce Sedum

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Reflexed Stonecrop / Jenny's Stonecrop / Blue Stonecrop / Goldmoss

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sedum Reflexum / Sedum Rupestre

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Early - Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: A European native, this Sedum is a low-growing succulent whose blue-green foliage resembles tiny little blue spruce trees. (But don’t worry – they are soft, not prickly.) It remains evergreen in warmer climates, with the foliage picking up some green & yellow tones on to oranges & reds as the season progresses into winter. The plants are able to tolerate heat & drought, & are rabbit & deer resistant. In addition to its wonderful foliage, this Sedum also blooms with lovely bright yellow flowers that attract bees & butterflies. Grow Blue Spruce in rock gardens, containers indoors or out, or as a lush groundcover.


* We have 9 other Sedums available in our store, including the popular Red Dragons Blood, Purple Carpet, Seastar, & Golden Acre! Stop by to see them! *



*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint