50 Dark PURPLE BUTTERFLY BUSH Buddleia Davidii Hummingbird Shrub Fragrant Flower Seeds

$2.00


Description:

NAME: Dark Purple Butterfly Bush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Summer Lilac

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Buddleia Davidii

COLOR: Dark Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 72 - 96"

PLANT SPACING: 48 - 60"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The tiny fragrant flowers of the Butterfly Bush cluster together in huge cone shaped bunches that make for a very lovely display. Their showy blooms attract all of the good stuff - bees, butterflies including MONARCHS, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS! I think they are very appropriately named - there is no other flower in my yard I see more butterflies on! They also make a great cut flower.


* We've also got Lilac Purple, White, & Mixed Colors Butterfly Bush seeds available in our store! *


*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:


Super fast shipping, and item as described. Thank you for the free pollination garden seeds!!!


It shipped on time and the shop owner helped me out fast thanks once more I will be ordering again soon.


They have sprouted! Love this store. Such a wide selection. Fast shipping WITH tracking! Love love love!


Legal imprint