50 HONEY DRIP SORGHUM Bicolor Honey Drop Syrup Grain Vegetable Seeds *Flat Ship

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Honey Drip Sorghum

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Honeydrip Sorghum

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sorghum Bicolor

COLOR: Amber - Brown Seed Heads

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost

HARVEST: 105 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 8 - 10'

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Sorghum has many uses. It is gluten-free! A sweet syrup, or molasses, is made from the stalk’s sweet juices. Sorghum is a cereal grain, & its seeds are useful in many ways including being ground into flour. The grain has more protein & less fat than corn. Sorghum is also a popular livestock feed, & is even made into a biofuel. Honey Drip is a great high-yielding heirloom variety that is tolerant of hot & dry conditions. This very sweet sorghum is popular variety for making syrup.


* We have 14 more types of Sorghum seeds available in our store like Black Amber, White Popping, & Sugar Drip! Stop by & check 'em out*



*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint