500 DOUBLE DEUCES GODETIA Grandiflora Clarkia Amoena Mixed Colors & Bicolor Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: ‘Double Deuces' Godetia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Satin Flower / Farewell to Spring / Atlas Flower / Clarkia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Godetia Grandiflora / Godetia Amoena / Clarkia Amoena

COLOR: Mixed Colors & 2-Tone Blooms - Red, Light Pink, Dark Pink, Salmon, Lilac, Magenta, Fuchsia, & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - Fall (Until a hard frost)

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 500 Seeds

OTHER: Godetia Grandiflora is native to western North America, & ‘Double Deuces’ features ... you’ve got it … double blooms! And they aren’t just double, they are stunning! The large clusters of cup shaped flowers come in a fabulous assortment of Valentine’s Day-esque colors. Their long bloom period of mid-spring to fall will give you a lot of time to enjoy the bees & butterflies they will attract. These plants are super beautiful, but also super tough. They are able to tolerate sandy or clay soils, coastal conditions, drought, & are deer resistant. Double Deuces even makes a great long lasting cut flower. This annual flower will reseed itself so you can enjoy it again the following year.


* We have over 200 kinds of annual flower seeds available in our store! *


*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint