50 WHITE PRUNELLA Vulgaris Heal All / Self Heal / Woundwort Herb Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Prunella

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Self-Heal / Heal All

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Prunella Vulgaris

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall (Repeat Bloomer)

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Prunella, an herb with many traditional medicinal uses, is native to North America, Europe, & Asia. The plants have a neat clumping habit & make an excellent groundcover. They are evergreen in warmer climates, & can grow in sun or part shade. They have an extremely long bloom time, & their flower spikes will attract bees & butterflies to your garden. Most commonly, the blooms of Prunella are purple, but these are indeed a rarer white blooming form.


* We have the common purple Heal All seeds in our store too! The 2 colors look lovely planted together! *


*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint