50 Pink MOUNTAIN HOLLYHOCK Kankakee Mallow Iliamna Rivularis aka Streambank / Wild / Globemallow Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mountain Hollyhock

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Streambank Hollyhock / Wild Hollyhock / Mountain Globemallow / Kankakee Mallow

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Iliamna Rivularis / Iliamna Acerifolia / Iliamna Remota / Phymosia Remota / Sphaeralcea Rivularis

COLOR: Pink with Dark Centers

PLANT SEEDS: Fall Sow / Cold Stratify / Early Spring

BLOOM TIME: Summer (June - Aug in the N Hemisphere)

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Streamside

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Mountain Hollyhock is native to the parts of the US & Canada where they can be found streamside, in meadows, & gracing mountainous slopes. They are often found in wetlands, but are also able to grow well with average moisture or even in slightly dry areas. The plants are also able to tolerate coastal conditions. Mountain Hollyhocks can grow as tall as 6’ in moist areas, but typically reach about 3’ in drier areas. Oodles of beautiful pink flowers cover the upright stalks from top to bottom & are a favorite of bees & butterflies. You are sure to enjoy their long bloom period of 3 months!

* We have many colors of Alcea Hollyhock seeds including Black, Red, & White, as well as the popular mixed colors King Henry & Country Romance available in our store! *


*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:

Unfortunately the seeds didn’t germinate.





I’ve had pretty solid luck with seeds from this shop, I’m sure these will be great!


Legal imprint