10 BLUE SIBERIAN LILY Mountain Ixia Altai Ixiolirion Tataricum Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Siberian Blue Lily

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Blue Mountain Lily / Sky Blue Mountain Lily / Lavender Mountain Lily / Lily of the Altai / Tartar Lily / Ixia Lily

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ixiolirion Tataricum / Ixiolirion Ledebourii / Ixiolirion Montanum / Ixiolirion Pallasii

COLOR: Pale Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Fall Sow / Cold Stratify

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Blue Siberian Lily is a very cold hardy species that is native to central & southwest Asia. The boldly colored 1” flowers bloom in shades of lighter blue to darker indigo-violet tones, all with darker colored stripes on the petals adding to the effect. The plants have grass-like leaves that will die down in the summer, so can be paired with other plants to maximize your blooms per square foot through the seasons. They are even deer & rabbit resistant. These lilies will form bulbs (and seeds) that can be divided to spread their cheer. They do make a good cut flower, so bring a few indoors!


* We have 30 more types of Lily seeds available in or store that you won’t want to miss! Stop by & take a look! *



*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Wonderfully packed! Everything you need to know is on the packet. Came promptly.



super ! merci de cet envois rapide.sa pousse tranquillement .


Legal imprint