50 Elegant Dwarf PINK FAIRY LUPINE Lupinus Elegans Bicolor Lupin Pink & White Hummingbird Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Elegant Pink Fairy Lupine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Dwarf Pink Fairy Lupine / Lupin

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lupinus Elegans

COLOR: Bicolor Rose Pink & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer / June - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The lovely bicolor pastel Elegant Pink Fairy Lupine is native to Mexico & Guatemala. Its fragrant, showy, densely-packed blooms cover the flower spikes top to bottom. They are a repeat bloomer, giving you a long season of enjoyment. In the garden, they will attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS, but they also make a great cut flower.

Lupines have lovely distinct designer foliage & are deer resistant. Because they are a legume, the plants can help fix the nitrogen in the soil to make it more fertile. Their long tap roots can also help retain soil in areas where erosion are of concern. Elegant Pink Fairy’s foliage is neat & compact, making it a great option for any location including borders & containers. Although they are an annual, Lupines will reseed to give you new baby plants the following spring.

Parts of Lupine plants & their seeds can be toxic to humans & animals. Do not ingest.


* We’ve got a nice variety of different colors of Lupine seeds available in the store! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

I am dying to see these in person. These are some I'm going to start indoors early.


Legal imprint