50 MIXED CREPE MYRTLE Lagerstroemia Tree Shrub Crape 6 Color Mix - Red, Purple, Light Pink, Dark Pink, White, & Lilac Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mixed Crepe Myrtle

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Crape Myrtle

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lagerstroemia

COLOR: Mixed Colors - Red, Purple, Light Pink, Dark Pink, White, & Lilac

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Cold Straitfy / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 10'

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 10'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Crepe Myrtle, famous for its brightly colored unique crinkly flowers, is considered to be a large shrub or a small tree. They can be pruned to your desired shape and size. You can allow them to branch out naturally, or train them into a single trunked tree. They are able to tolerate dry conditions, and will be just covered in lovely blooms whose petals are indeed crepe-like. Crepe Myrtles will attract bees, birds, and butterflies. After flowering, neat little seed are pods develop in their place, adding interest for another season.


* Check out the Rose of Sharon seeds available in our store, or any of the other hundreds of flowering shrub & tree seeds we’ve collected for you! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Never grew complete waste of money


Legal imprint