10 PALISANDRA BLACK COLEUS Giant Exhibition Solenostemon Scutellarioides Painted Nettle Blue Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Palisandra Black Coleus

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Painted Nettle / Flame Nettle

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Solenostemon Scutellarioides syn. Coleus Blumei / Coleus Scutellarioides

COLOR: Black Velvety Foliage / Light Blue Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 10 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 16"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Shade - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Palisandra Black is an heirloom Coleus from the beloved Giant Exhibition Series that has been popular since Victorian times, and for good reason! The large serrated dark colored leaves measure 6” long by 4” wide & have a wonderful velvety texture that is really beyond comparison. The deep tones provide wonderful contrast in the garden, really standing out amongst all the green shades. They definitely won’t go unnoticed! Their light blue blooms might just knock your socks off too! Coleus is both a popular container & garden annual as well as a treasured carefree houseplant.


* We also have ‘Rainbow Mix’ Coleus seeds available in our store that includes a lovely variety of colors! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Fast shipping. Good service . Will update next spring about the seeds.


Seeds had well written instructions for each variety which I appreciate . They were shipped fast. Thanks for the bonus bee seeds!


Seeds arrived to me very fast and they are already growing.


Legal imprint