5 ORANGE CANNA LILY Indian Shot Arrowroot Canna Indica Flower Seeds + Free Gift

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Orange Canna Lily

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Indian Shot / African Arrowroot / Purple Arrowroot / Sierra Leone Arrowroot

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Canna Indica

COLOR: Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: Cannas are very easy to grow, & offer both very attractive foliage and flowers. They will give you an excellent tropical effect, and the large slender blooms are a magnet for HUMMINGBIRDS and butterflies. Cannas are native to the tropics and subtropics, but if you live in an area with cold winter temperatures, you can simply lift and store their tubers to enjoy them again next season. The plants I started from seeds have made nice house plants (they look great in containers!) and they will flower the first year if placed outdoors. These plants divide very well. I planted 5 bulbs the year before and dug up 12 in the fall. This year I had over 25. The seeds are said to live for over 600 years without losing their ability to sprout, even after going through wildfires. Cannas are an all around winner!


* We have Red, Yellow, & Mixed Colors Canna Lily seeds available in our store, as well as a huge variety of other Lily seeds! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Great quality! Fast arrival! Can't wait for them to flower!


Got it fast.Looks good. I will update once it germinates.


Exactly what I ordered. They have germinated and are about 1" tall.


Legal imprint