25 MIXED LUNA HIBISCUS Moscheutos Hardy Mixed Colors - Red, Hot Pink, Pink & White Swirl, and White Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mixed Luna Hibiscus

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hardy Hibiscus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hibiscus Moscheutos

COLOR: Mixed Colors - Red, Hot Pink, White, & Pink Swirl

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 36”

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: These Hibiscus have HUGE dinner plate sized flowers that measure 6” across. The plants begin blooming while they are still small in size, & bloom heavily all the way up until frost. Bees & butterflies just love them! The Luna Hibiscus is hardy all the way to zone 5. Add a touch of the tropics to your landscape!


* We have several other types & colors of Hibiscus seeds in our store that you won’t wanna miss! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Arrived quickly, attempting to sprout now.


Legal imprint