30 MIXED PAEONY ASTER Callistephus Peony Red Pink White Blue Purple Yellow Coral Apricot French Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Paeony Aster Mix

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Peony Aster / French Aster / Truffaut Paeony Aster

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Callistephus

COLOR: Mixed Colors - Red, Purple, Yellow, White, Coral, Apricot, Pink, & Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 28"

PLANT SPACING: 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: An Heirloom plant, Paeony Asters have huge double blooms that resemble a Peony. The Paeony Aster has a much rounder, fuller flower than other types of Asters. Paeony Asters are very rare & unique, making them very desirable and hard to find. In the garden they will attract bees & butterflies, or you can enjoy them indoors. Their long stems and long lasting flowers make them an excellent choice for cut flower arrangements.


* We have oodles of Aster seeds in all shapes, sizes, & colors in our store! Stop by & take a peek! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


    Seeds arrived last week (end of February). Started indoors under grow lights. Germinated within a week, seem to be healthy little seedlings.


    Nice seeds, great deal. Can't wait to see them bloom!!


    * RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! I read this in each item description. Ive received two orders that have only had the seeds I ordered. The third package in ‘em route. I’ll review again when I get them.


    Very nice! Even came with a gift🥰


    Legal imprint