50 CYPRESS VINE MIX Ipomoea Quamoclit Convolvulus Hummingbird Star Morning Glory Cardinal Creeper Flower Seeds - Mixed Colors Red Pink White

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cypress Vine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cypressvine / Cypressvine Morning Glory / Cardinal Creeper / Cardinal Vine / Star Glory / Hummingbird Vine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ipomoea Quamoclit syn. Quamoclit Pennata / Convolvulus Pennatifolius / Convolvulus Pennatus / Convolvulus Quamoclit / Quamoclit Vulgaris

COLOR: Mixed Colors - Red, Pink, & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: Tender Perennial (11 - 12)

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 20' Vine / Climber

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Cypress Vine uses its exotic tropical good looks, trumpeted star shaped flowers, and ferny foliage to attract bees, butterflies, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS! The flowers measure 1 – 2” long, & the plants produce lots of blooms that are high in nectar, & really do attract hummers like nobody’s business. Native to the tropical regions of The Americas, these plants grow best in full sun. They are a climbing vine, so give them something to grow up or trail over. They also grow well in containers, & the plants are deer resistant. Enjoy all of the colors of the Cypress Vine in this lovely mix!

The Cypress Vine is a tender perennial. It can be naturalized in tropical climates. In cooler northern climates, Cypress Vines can be enjoyed as annuals. They grow up to 15’ in 1 season, so will grow quickly enough to be able to enjoy their full benefits! You can also start the seeds indoors before the last frost to extend your time with these beauties that will just keep blooming all season long. You can also collect their seeds in the fall to plant the following spring, & keep your plants going year after year!


*** These seeds cannot be shipped to the US states of AR & AZ (Arizona & Arkansas) due to state restrictions.

* We have a wonderful variety of vine seeds awaiting you in our store, as well as a huge selection of Hummingbird favorites! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:


Wonderful seeds. They sprouted in about 2 days. Healthy.



Cant wait to plant seeds !! Thank you for the bonus seeds ..


Legal imprint