20 SILVER LACE VINE Polygonum Aubertii Silverlace White Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Silver Lace Vine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Silverlace Vine / Fleece Vine / Mile-A-Minute Vine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Polygonum Aubertii / Bilderdykia Aubertii / Fallopia Aubertii

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9 (& zone 3 with heavy mulch)

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 20’ (Vine/Climber)

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20’

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: There are not enough good things I can say about the Silver Lace Vine! It is one of the fastest growing vines around but is not invasive. This vine can grow as much as 20-30’ in one season, or 1 ½’ per week! It is an excellent choice for trellises, arbors, walls, or covering up a less desirable structure. The Silver Lace Vine is easy to grow, and is tolerant of many conditions including dryness & salt (coastal conditions), and virtually requires no care. They also tolerate pruning very well, but pruning is not necessary unless you wish to keep them small. These vines are very ornamental and have a long bloom period. The 6” sprays of fragrant white flowers seem to absolutely smother the vine and attract butterflies, while birds enjoy the cover of their branches. They also make an excellent cut flower!

* You asked for it and we listened! Please visit the “Vine Seeds” department of our store to see our newly expanded selection!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Rec. quickly, and was packaged perfectly, but due to so much rain, I have not planted ....hope to do so soon.


Legal imprint