40 AMERICAN HOLLY Ilex Opaca Tree Shrub Evergreen Red Berry Seeds - aka White Holly, Prickly Holly, Christmas Holly, Yule Holly

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: American Holly

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Holly / Prickly Holly / Evergreen Holly / Christmas Holly / Yule Holly / Dune Holly / Hummock Holly

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex Opaca syn. Ageria Opaca / Ilex Arenicola / Ilex Laxiflora

COLOR: White Flowers / Red Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Seed requires warm stratification followed cold stratification, or they can be sown outside in spring for germination the following spring.

BLOOM TIME: Flowers May - June / Berries Nov - Mar

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 25' +

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 40 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* We've also got English Holly (Ilex Aquifolium) seeds available in our store! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint