10 SPICEBUSH Wild Allspice Lindera Benzoin Northern Spice Bush Red Berry Yellow Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Spicebush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Wild Allspice / Northern Spicebush / Benjamin Bush / Common Spicebush / Spice Bush / Carencro Bush

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lindera Benzoin syn. Benzoin Aestivale

COLOR: Bright Yellow Flowers / Red Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Spring Flowers (Mar - May) / Fall Berries

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12'

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 10'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


*  Stop by our store for more fabulous useful & ornamental natives!  *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint