10 Thornless HONEYLOCUST Gleditsia Triacanthos Inermis Imperial Honey Locust Golden Yellow Tree Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Honeylocust

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Honey Locust / Thornless Honey Locust / Imperial Honeylocust

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Gleditsia Triacanthos Inermis

COLOR: Yellow Flowers / Reddish Brown Seed Pods / Bright Green Summer Foliage / Bright Yellow - Yellow Green Fall Foliage

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer (May - June)

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 30 - 45'

PLANT SPACING: 25 - 35'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!

* Visit our store for a wide selection of native tree seeds with incredible fall colors! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Item as described in the description.




Received quickly and in good condition with germinating instructions. Recommended seller.


I ordered a bunch of seeds and haven't gotten around to planting all of them yet, but so far this honey locust is doing great. I followed the instructions provided and now I've got a 4 inch tall sprout in my living room. I'm new to gardening, so still deciding my next steps on this one, have a couple more freezes coming in the next few weeks, but I'm excited to see what will happen.


Legal imprint