150 SWEET VERNAL GRASS Sweet Grass Vanilla Grass Anthoxanthum Odoratum Fragrant Vernalgrass Ornamental Craft Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Sweet Vernal Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sweet Grass / Vanilla Grass / Scented Vernal Grass / Spring Grass / Vernalgrass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Anthoxanthum Odoratum

COLOR: Brown / White Seed Heads with hints of Red - A "Wheat" color after some time in the sun

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: At any time / Once it reaches your desired length. Cut grass will regrow & can be harvested more than once in a season.

BLOOM TIME: April - June

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!

* We have many lovely & useful Ornamental Grass seeds available in our store! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint