50 RED POD NIGELLA Damascena Love In A Mist aka Black Pod White Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Red Pod Nigella

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Love In A Mist / Black Pod Nigella

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nigella Damascena 'Red Pod'

COLOR: White Flowers / Red Seed Pods

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: Decorative Pods Mature in 80 Days from Seed

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall (Blooms in 60 - 70 Days from Seed)

HARDINESS ZONE: Reseeding Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!

* We have several other types of Nigella seeds available in our store like the popular Blue version or Mixed Colors! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint