10 Java INDIAN PATCHOULI Pogostemon Heyneanus Herb Shrub Flower Fragrant Patchouly Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Indian Patchouli

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Java Patchouli / Patchouly

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pogostemon Heyneanus

COLOR: White & Pinkish Purple Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Fall

HARVEST: First Harvest: 6 - 8 Months / Following Harvests: Every 3 - 5 Months

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More details on this wonderful plant coming soon!



* We also have 'True Patchouli' (Pogostemon Cablin) seeds available in our store! Grow both & see which is your favorite! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Contente du colis, ya plus qu'à planter :-)


Awaiting germination but instructions were very detailed on the process. Thanks!


Very fast shipping, item is as described. Thank you.


Legal imprint