1000 DAHLBERG DAISY Thymophylla Tenuiloba Yellow Flower Seeds - aka Golden Fleece, Gold Carpet, Shooting Star

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Dahlberg Daisy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Gold Carpet / Golden Fleece / Shooting Star / Bristleleaf Pricklyleaf / Small Bristleleaf Pricklyleaf

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thymophylla Tenuiloba syn. var. Tenuiloba / Dyssodia Tenuiloba / Hymenatherum Tenuilobum

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 9"

PLANT SPACING: 8 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* We have a huge selection of Daisy seeds available in our store in a wide variety of colors! *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:

These seeds germinated beautifully for me and are growing and blooming now in my yard. These darling gems have been hard to come by in the nursery’s here in Minnesota. So thrilled to be able to obtain these seeds and grow my own now. If I have my mind set on something…I always get it! Happy me


look good -will see how they perform one of my favorite annuals - I love their lemony smell and they fit into every nook and cranny


Cant wait for them to sprout 🌱 I love these little flowers


Excellent service...won't know until next year if the seeds flower


Fast shipping! Can't wait to plant!


Legal imprint