250 GOLDEN MARGUERITE DAISY Dyer's Yellow Chamomile Anthemis Tinctoria Kelwayi Cota Tinctoria Paris Daisy Herb Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Golden Marguerite Daisy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Paris Daisy / Yellow Chamomile / Oxeye Chamomile / Dyer's Chamomile / Yellow Marguerite Daisy / Yellow Marguerite / Golden Marguerite / Boston Daisy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Anthemis Tinctoria Kelwayi syn. Anthemis Hybrida / Cota Tinctoria

COLOR: Golden Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* We've got Orange Marguerite Daisy seeds waiting for you in our store too! The 2 colors look absolutely stunning planted together! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint