20 PAINTED PETALS FREESIA Mixed Colors Anomatheca Laxa Red Blue Pink White Purple Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Painted Petals Freesia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: False Freesia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Anomatheca Laxa / Freesia Laxa / Freesia Cruenta / Gladiolus Laxus / Meristostigma Laxum / Lapeirousia Laxa / Anomatheca Laxa / Lapeirousia Cruenta

COLOR: Bright Red, Pink, White, & Pale Blue - All with Darker Splotches of Red, Pink, or Purple at the base of the Petals including the White, but there are also Pure White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!

* We've got more Freesia seeds in our store, like the lovely Royal Champion Mix! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint