25 Blue GLOBE THISTLE Echinops Ritro Southern Globethistle Pollinator Flower Seeds

$4.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Globe Thistle

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Globethistle / Southern Globethistle

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Echinops Ritro / Echinops Bannaticus / Echinops Exaltatus

COLOR: Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: July - Aug (Sept)

HARDINESS ZONE: (2) 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 42"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 32"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!

* Visit our store for oodles of plant seeds that are perfect for pollinators! *

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

I ordered several seed packets and they all (including the bonus snapdragon seeds) germinated and are happily growing in my garden!! I can’t wait for everything to start blooming.



Seeds arrived timely. They were cold stratified for 4 weeks and planted in optimal conditions with organic seed starter/coir mix. Started 6 cells with 2 seeds in each. Seeds were larger than anticipated. Germination turned out good at around 70%. Can't wait to see this little guys grow and bloom! Thank you. I'm happy with this purchase. show less


Thank you so much! Looking forward to planting them!



Legal imprint