5 MIXED STONE LOTUS Sinocrassula Indica Indian Sedum Crassula Red Blue Green Silver Bicolor Succulent Pink Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mixed Stone Lotus

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Indian Sedum / Chinese Crassula

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sinocrassula Indica syn. Sedum Cavaleriei / Sedum Cavaleriense / Sedum Indicum / Sedum Indicum var. Silvaticum / Sedum Martini / Sedum Scallanii var. Majus

COLOR: Mixed Colors - Red, Green, Blue, Silver, Yellow-Orange, & Bicolor Foliage / Salmon Red Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer / At any time indoors

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11 / Houseplant

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 – 8”

PLANT SPACING: 6 – 12”

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Well Drained / Low Water Needs

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!

* We've also got 'Finest Mixed' Cactus, Agave, & a nice variety of Sedum seeds just waiting for you in our store! Stop by & check 'em out! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Never sprouted, I'm so sad, I was really looking forward to these.



TOOK TWO MONTHS TO ARRIVE SELLEE RESPONDED TO 1/3 MESSAGES I have ordered lots of items online during the pandemic- NOTHING else took this long or had such bad customer service. Will not be purchasing from again or recommending this seller.


Took a month to receive my seeds! Thats ridiculous coming from the us.



Legal imprint