25 Chinese PISTACHIO Pistacia Chinensis Pistache Pistach Yellow Orange Red in Fall Mastic Tree Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Chinese Pistachio Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chinese Pistache / Chinese Pistach / Chinese Pistacia / Mastic Tree / Green Almond

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pistacia Chinensis syn. Pistacia Formosana / Pistacia Integerrima / Pistacia Philippinensis / Rhus Argyi / Rhus Gummifera

COLOR: Fall Foliage: Yellow, Orange, Red, & Multicolor Leaves / Female Plants: Green Flower Panicles & Fruit that turns from Red to Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: April

HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 25 – 35’

PLANT SPACING: 25 – 35’

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun – Light Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* We also have Pistachio Nut Tree (Pistacia Vera) seeds available in our store! *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (8)

Average:

Plant some but still waiting for them to come up.



Well packaged and came with a little gift of some different seeds. Also appreciate that the seeds came with good instructions and tips.


Thank you!!


Ordered chinese pistache seeds. Got here on time and thank you for the free gift!


Legal imprint