50 GOLDEN KIWI FRUIT Yellow Actinidia Chinensis Kiwifruit Chinese Gooseberry Flower Vine Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Golden Kiwi Fruit

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Kiwifruit / Chinese Gooseberry

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Actinidia Chinensis

COLOR: White – Yellow Flowers / Golden Yellow Fruit

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Spring – Summer

HARVEST: Fall (Typically in October)

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 – 30’ Vine

PLANT SPACING: 8 – 10’

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun – Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Golden Kiwi has a smooth (hairless) bronze skin and golden yellow flesh. It is sweeter and has softer flesh than the more common green kiwi fruit. Because its skin is hairless, it can be eaten whole just like an apple or can be enjoyed in any number of ways: in fruit salads, sliced, in smoothies, in desserts, and so much more. The Kiwi Vine is fragrant and attracts bees, butterflies, and birds.

*** These rare, delicious fruit seeds will only be available seasonally, so don’t miss out! Order now!


* You've got to see the lovely Variegated Arctic Kiwi seeds in our store! It's very cold hardy & has pink leaves & delicious fruit! We've got "regular"
green Kiwi Fruit seeds too! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint