20 BLACK COLUMBINE Dark Columbine Aquilegia Atrata Deep Purple Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Black Columbine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Dark Columbine / Granny’s Bonnet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Aquilegia Atrata

COLOR: Dark Purple – Black

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: April - June

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun – Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* Drop by our store for a huge selection of Columbine seeds in every color of the rainbow! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.




Arrived so quickly! Excellent packaging and labeling of product! Was shocked to see so few seeds so I had to Co t them. LOL I can't believe they aren't packing 23 or 26 seeds for this listing of 20 seeds....because then they'd KNOW for CERTAIN the customer gets exactly what they're expecting, and won't come up short...like my order. There's 10% quantity missing. Only 18 seeds I stead of 20. I'm not being picky when columbine produce hundreds of seed, but I'm paying $3.99 for 20, but am short 2. All in all, however, I WILL shop again in this shop. Their selection was incredible and hopefully I won't come up short on future orders.



Legal imprint