10 Variegated PORCELAIN BERRY VINE Ampelopsis Brevipedunculata Elegans Ampelopsis Glandulosa Amur Peppervine Blue Pink Purple Berries Seeds

$4.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Variegated Porcelain Berry Vine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Amur Peppervine / Wild Grape (it's not really a grape)

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ampelopsis Brevipedunculata 'Elegans' / Ampelopsis Glandulosa var. Brevipedunculata 'Elegans' / Vitis Brevipedunculata 'Elegans'

COLOR: Greenish White Flowers / Berries in Blue, Purple, White, Pink, Green & Yellow with Black or Brown Speckles

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify / Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer Flowers / Fall Berries

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 20' Vine / Climber

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!

*** THESE SEEDS CANNOT BE SHIPPED TO THE US STATES OF CT or MA. (Connecticut or Massachusetts.)


** We have a huge selection of vine seeds available in our store. Drop by & check 'em out!! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint