10 AFRICAN DREAM ROOT Silene Undulata Xhosa Herb White Ways Campion Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: African Dream Root

OTHER COMMON NAMES: African Dream Herb / Xhosa Dream Root / White Path / White Ways / Gun Powder Plant / Campion

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Silene Undulata syn. Silene Capensis

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 12

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


** We have more African native plant seeds available in our store! Check out the African Iris, African Daisy, Lily of the Nile, African Marigold, & more! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:


They haven’t sprouted yet but fingers are crossed




Thank you for offering the seeds for this


Legal imprint