30 WESTERN CONEFLOWER Rudbeckia Occidentalis Green Wizard aka Rayless Naked Chocolate Black Flower Herb Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Western Coneflower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Green Wizard / Rayless Coneflower / Naked Coneflower / Green Coneflower / Black Coneflower / Chocolate Coneflower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rudbeckia Occidentalis

COLOR: Black & Yellow / Green

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost / Can also be fall sown

BLOOM TIME: Summer (June - Aug)

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


** We've got a great selection of Rudbeckia & Echinacea seeds in our store in a wide variety of colors! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Seeds arrived very quickly! I can’t wait to see them. 🌼🌻🌸


Thank you for the quick shipping, and adding a note to my Sister in Law. She was pleasantly surprised. 🌸


Germinated well and can't wait to get it in the garden. Thank you very much!


50 percent germination, faith the remainder are just slow starters. Happy with the results. Healthy little suckers.


Great seed dealer! Always as ordered


Legal imprint