15 YELLOW Of PARIS PUMPKIN 100 lb Heirloom Cucurbita Maxima Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Yellow of Paris Pumpkin

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Big Yellow Paris Pumpkin / Paris Yellow Pumpkin / Jaune Gros de Paris / Jaune de Paris

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Maxima

COLOR: Yellow Pumpkins

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

HARVEST: 100 Days

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: Plant in hills of 3 plants with the hills spaced 5 - 6' apart in rows 10 - 15' apart

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: Yellow of Paris is an heirloom French pumpkin that has remained consistently popular through time. The large flattened oval shaped pumpkins have light ribbing & skin that is a lovely shade of yellow, often with pinkish peachy tones. They can grow to over 100 pounds! Yellow of Paris has very large seeds that are easy to remove, & they are very tender, sweet, & sugary, making it a favorite for baking, pies, & soups. Bees & butterflies will love their blossoms too :)


** We've got many types of Pumpkin seeds available in our store in a variety of sizes & colors. Drop by & check out one of our most popular, the tiny white Baby Boo Pumpkin! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

arrived fast......I can't wait for the seeds to sprout so I'll have pumpkin this fall


Legal imprint