100 RUBBER RABBITBRUSH Chamisa Ericameria Nauseosa Native Desert Shrub Yellow Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rubber Rabbitbrush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chamisa / Gray Rabbitbrush

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ericameria Nauseosa syn. Chrysothamnus Nauseosus

COLOR: Yellow Flowers / Beige Bunny Tails :)

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: July - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 4'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this lovely native coming soon!


** We have a wonderful selection of plant seeds that are perfect for desert landscapes or xeriscaping. Drop by our store & check 'em out! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Have not received these seeds after a month!


Fulfillment & shipping was quick. Hoping the seeds germinate quickly as well. Disappointed my inquiry to customer service was not read or no response.


Seeds arrived quickly! Thank you for your help and quick service!


Legal imprint