1 oz Bulk BLUE LILY Of The NILE Agapanthus African Flower 1 Ounce = 4000 + Seeds

$130.00

Shipping to United States: Free

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Lily of the Nile - BULK Pack

OTHER COMMON NAMES: African Lily

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Agapanthus Orientalis

COLOR: Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: June - July

HARDINESS ZONE: (7) 8 – 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 32"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 32"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun – Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1 Ounce of Seeds - Approx 4,060 Seeds - Weight is guaranteed, the count is an estimate

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* We also have PACKS of 25 Blue Lily of the Nile seeds & WHITE Lily of the Nile seeds available in our store! The 2 look stunning together! *

These seeds SHIP FREE - Enter coupon code FREESHIP50 at the checkout to receive free shipping on any additional items on your order.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

International Buyers (Outside of the USA) - Please check with your local customs office regarding regulations & allowances on plant seeds before ordering to be sure your seeds will be allowed entry and/or do not require any special permits or certificates. We will not be held responsible for anything seized by customs. Please understand there are too many countries & too many types of seeds for me to be able to research every possibility, especially with the frequent changes made to the policies. Customs compliance is the buyer's responsibility. Of course we are always glad to help in any way we can, so please just send us a message before ordering & we will be happy to do so. Thank you!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint