50 OAXACAN JEWEL TOMATO Bicolor Golden Yellow Striped Red Mexican Lycopersicon Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Oaxacan Jewel Tomato

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Joya de Oaxacan Tomato

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lycopersicon Lycopersicum

COLOR: Golden Yellow with Red Streaks

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

HARVEST: 80 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 30 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Oaxacan Jewel is a stunningly beautiful open-pollinated heirloom beefsteak tomato. The bicolor golden yellow fruit with red streaks invokes visions of its vibrant & colorful native origins in Oaxacan Mexico. The lovely marbling carries through the juicy flesh, so it's a great tomato to slice for sandwiches or add to salads. Oaxacan Jewel Tomatoes typically weigh between a 1/2 pound to a pound, sometimes more, & the indeterminate plants produce good yields. The fruit has a rich fruity flavor with just the right amount of acidity to balance things out. If you told me you only had space to grow 1 type of tomato this season, I would recommend this one! Once you try them, you will be hooked!


** We have a huge selection of tomato seeds in our store! We've got a wide range of colors & sizes available. Stop by & take a look! **

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:


Nice seeds. Planted in starter trays


Legal imprint