10 CUCAMELON Melothria Scabra Mouse Melon Mexican Gherkin Mini Watermelon Cucumber Fruit Vine Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cucamelon

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mouse Melon / Mexican Sour Gherkin / Mexican Miniature Watermelon / Mexican Sour Cucumber / Creeping Cucumber / Guadeloupe Cucumber / Pepquinos / Sandiita

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Melothria Scabra

COLOR: Yellow Flowers / Green Striped Fruit

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

HARVEST: 70 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12" / Up to 10' Vine

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


** We have regular Cucumber & Watermelon seeds too :) **

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

item as expected. fast shipping. Thank you


I'm happy to add these to my mini patio garden. Thanks you for offering it!


Wie gewohnt, kam die Lieferung schnell an. Nun bleibt zu hoffen, dass die Samen so keimen wie auf der Webseite beschrieben.


Can't wait to plant them


Super Fast shipping and amazing customer service. I had a small issue with my order and within 24 hours I had not only a response, but a resolution! I cannot wait to get my seeds in the ground and watch them bloom! I will most definitely be doing business with them in the future, and recommending them to my friends.


Legal imprint