25 American WITCH HAZEL Hamamelis Virginiana Alder Shrub Tree Yellow Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Witch Hazel

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Witchhazel / Witchazel / American Witch-Hazel / Virginia Witch Hazel / Common Witch Hazel / Spotted Alder / Striped Alder / Water Witch / Winterbloom / Snapping Hazelnut

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hamamelis Virginiana

COLOR: Yellow Flowers / Yellow Fall Foliage

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Warm & cold stratify / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: Sept - Nov / Oct - Dec

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18'

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


** We have a great selection of Native & Medicinal plant seeds! Stop by our store & check 'em out! **

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

These wonderful seeds are the best I've ever seen- and I live in the land of wild " American Witch Hazel"! Great job! Beautiful!


arrived quickly, look good, cant wait to plant them


These seeds came packaged with love and care also seller threw in a bonus seeds gift a type of purple daisy I think and all seeds came earlier then expected seller was very easy to deal with and extremely kind about the complications with my order and the prices where very reasonable if not a steal for what I got would definitely buy from this seller again can't wait to plant them 😊🌱


Well-packaged and was shipped promptly!



Legal imprint