10 White Veined DUTCHMAN'S PIPE Aristolochia Fimbriata Hardy Silver Pipevine Yellow & Brown Flower Herb Variegated Vine Groundcover Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Dutchman's Pipe

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Veined Hardy Dutchman's Pipe / White Veined Pipevine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Aristolochia Fimbriata syn. Aristolochia Bonplandii / Aristolochia Ciliata / Aristolochia Ciliosa / Howardia Fimbriata

COLOR: Green - Yellow & Chocolate Brown - Maroon Flowers / Silvery White Veined Leaves

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11 (And does well as an annual in cooler climates)

PLANT HEIGHT: Vine / Climber / Groundcover to 10'

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


** Visit our store for more Shade Plant seeds! Check out the Green Dragon! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

growing well, lots of seeds healthy


arrived as expected. Looks good so far.





Legal imprint