20 QUEEN of the MEADOW Filipendula Ulmaria Meadowsweet Native Prairie Fragrant White Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Queen of the Meadow

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Meadowsweet / Pride of the Meadow / Meadowwort / Meadow Queen / Lady of the Meadow / Doll of the Meadow / Bridewort

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Filipendula Ulmaria

COLOR: White flower clusters

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost / Fall sow

BLOOM TIME: June - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Light Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Meadowsweet has lovely ferny foliage and is quite fragrant giving off a strong sweet scent. It is a stew herb that is also said to have medicinal uses and it is commonly found in potpourri. They tolerate moisture well, and in nature are often found growing in damp meadows.


* We have many other beautiful and unique prairie plants available in our store, so be sure to stop by!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.




    As always, very nice seeds and selection, great seller!


    Great customer service, package was in transit for 8 weeks and they shipped another one at no cost for me. Hopefully everything will grow well.Thanks


    Legal imprint