4 Oz Bulk FOURWING SALTBRUSH Atriplex Canescens Gray Sage Brush Chamiso Desert Shrub Seeds 4 Ounces (1/4 Lb Pound) Approx 13,000 Seeds

$18.00

Shipping to United States: Free

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Fourwing Saltbrush - Bulk Pack

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Gray Sage Brush / Wing-Scale / Chamiso

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Atriplex Canescens

COLOR: Evergreen / Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Fall / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: April - Oct ... Typically July in moderate climates

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 4 Ounces (1/4 Lb) of Bulk Seed - Approximately 13,000 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this lovely native shrub coming soon!


** We have a wonderful selection of plant seeds that are perfect for desert landscapes or xeriscaping. Drop by our store & check 'em out! **

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,800 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint